Past Presidents

1940: Mrs. Hazel Simmon Stinchcomb

1940‑1941: Mrs. Ealen White Bray, Mrs. Billie Potts Butter

1941‑1942: Mrs. W.T. Saye

1942‑1943: Mrs. Florra Wheeler Anderson

1943‑1944: Mrs. Dorothy Davis Falvey

1944‑1945: Mrs. Bess Vallery Topp

1945‑1946: Mrs. J.L Tillery

1946‑1947: Mrs. Tom Richardson

1947‑1948: Mrs. Virginia Elms McRee

1948‑1949: Mrs. G.A. Bode, Mrs. Lorene Birdsong Grissom

1949‑1950: Mrs. Sylvester Dayson, Mrs. Gladys Olvey Sample

1950‑1951: Mrs. Claire Smith Foster

1951‑1952: Mrs. Peggy Conner Smead, Sr.

1952‑1953: Mrs. Reva Harrison Ryan

1953‑1954: Mrs. James K. Bivins, III

1954‑1955: Mrs. Cathrene Hall Painter

1955‑1956: Mrs. Betty Mitchell Bodenheim

1956-1957: Mrs. Dorothy Lorimer McNally

1957‑1958: Mrs. Jacquelyn Hurst Jameson

1958‑1959: Mrs. Normand Dulfilho Wilkinson

1959‑1960: Mrs. Ann Lacy Crain,  Jr.

1960‑1961: Claire Smith Foster

1961‑1962: Mrs. Maud Norton Bivins, III

1962‑1963: Mrs. Gay Cole Howard Wheeler

1963‑1964: Mrs. Eva Jean Finch Blount

1964‑1965: Mrs. Clara(Sister) Hurst Payne

1965‑1966: Mrs. Eleanor Adam Colquitt

1966‑1967: Mrs. Linda Ryan Thomas

1967-1968: Mrs. Kathryn Adamson Booth, Jr.

1968‑1969: Mrs. Betty Robbins Hurst

1969‑1970: Mrs. Jane Johnston Akin succeeded  April 1969 by Mrs.  Nancy Rogers Smith

1970‑1971: Mrs. Patricia Smith Houston

1971‑1972: Mrs. Betty Wyche Radar

1972‑1973: Mrs. Gloria Haggard Hawthorn

1973‑1974: Mrs. Susanne Sandberg Northcutt,  III

1974‑1975: Mrs. Eleanor Hopper Heinz

1975‑1976: Mrs. James Fletcher Wright

1976‑1977: Mrs. Edward H. Carter, Jr.

1977‑1978: Mrs. Betty Hull Roberts, Jr.

1978‑1979: Mrs. Sylvia Billingslea Collier

1979‑1980: Mrs. Martha Hess Whitehead, Jr.

1980‑1981: Mrs. Martha Brindley Beckworth, Jr.

1981‑1982: Mrs. Jenny Lewis Rappeport

1982‑1983: Mrs. Marilyn Rouse Payne

1983‑1984: Mrs. Cissy Clark Ward

1984‑1985: Malinda Efird Lenhart

1985‑1986: Sally Taylor Stephenson

1986‑1987: Nancy Camp Jackson

1987‑1988: Sally Hewell Brown

1988‑1989: Dale Coe Simons

1989‑1990: Shelley Eubanks Potter

1990‑1991: Louise Luker Dyer

1991‑1992: Cathy Painter Cace

1992‑1993: Janet Johnston Day

1993‑1994: Susie Lay Dunn

1994‑1995: Terry Bates Wohlfahrt

1995‑1996: Suzanne Livesay Merritt

1996‑1997: Shelby Gooler Snell

1997 -1998: Terre Finley Dunn

1998-1999: Nancy Shatto Murray

1999-2000: Kim Barnett Britton

2000-2001: Martha Griffin

2001-2002: Toni Luker Erskine

2002-2003: Barbara Vanderslice Puckett

2003-2004: Jan Adams Maynard

2004-2005: Carol Watts Pope

2005-2006: Michelle McCullough Jones

2006-2007: Gail House Lewis

2007-2008: Sarah Miller Sheppard

2008-2009: Karen Snead Partee

2009-2010: Holly Morgan Thomas

2010-2011: Sharla Slone Visage

2011-2012: Leslie Gasser Carlile

2012-2013: Natalie Carte Lynch

2013-2014: Dana Haire Parr

2014-2015: Amy Nash Hull

2015-2016: Taylor Davis Clark

2016-2017: Kristen Pauls Ishihara

2017-2018: Melanie Northcutt

2018-2019: Jessica Merritt LaRue

2019-2020: Kelsey Beaudin Runge

2020-2021: Callan Clark Searcy

2021-2022: Kendrah Beall Tennison